Orange County  »  18069 Bigelow Park

18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin
Alternate address(es) 18071 Bigelow Park
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Sale date 06/14/2016
Sale price $672,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,811

Lot & Building Information for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Building sqft 1,953
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate (E1)

Other Property Data for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

• • Improvements for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780?

18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $822,075, the tax amount paid for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 is $8,886.

When was 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold?

18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 11/19/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2016 $672,500

Title Documents for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/19/2025 Trust Deed
11/19/2025 Grant Deed
08/01/2023 MDF Agreement 08/01/2063
11/07/2022 Trust Deed 12/01/2052
10/20/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/20/2022 Trust Deed
10/13/2021 Trust Deed
08/02/2021 MDF Agreement
05/01/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,887
Current property tax $8,811
Market value $822,075

Special Assessments for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $822,075 1.0914 $8,887 +6.95%
2024-2025 $780,491 1.0646 $8,309 +2.24%
2023-2024 $765,188 1.0621 $8,127 +1.25%
2022-2023 $750,185 1.07 $8,027 +2.12%
2021-2022 $735,476 1.0687 $7,860 +0.49%

Permits for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18069 Bigelow Park, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools