Orange County  »  17372 Roseleaf Ave

17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 04/04/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,053

Lot & Building Information for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 1,985
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)

Other Property Data for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300,000, the tax amount paid for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 is $14,053.

When was 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 04/04/2022 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2022 $1,300,000
07/06/2021 $1,115,000
07/08/2014 $648,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2022 Grant Deed
07/19/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/06/2021 Grant Deed
09/25/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/25/2018 Grant Deed
06/20/2017 Grant Deed
04/06/2015 Trust Deed 03/20/2050
12/15/2014 Grant Deed
07/08/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2044
07/08/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,053
Market value $1,300,000

Special Assessments for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,300,000 1.0915 $14,053 +8.98%
2024-2025 $1,224,000 1.0535 $12,895 -8.44%
2023-2024 $1,326,000 1.0621 $14,083 +83.56%
2022-2023 $717,050 1.07 $7,672 -0.22%
2021-2022 $719,487 1.0687 $7,689 +0.49%

Permits for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2015
11/24/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Xenos Academy NR Private K-5 0 0.39
Olive Crest Academy NR Private K-12 156 0.43
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 322 0.49
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 322 0.49
Saint Jeanne De Lestonnac School NR Private PK-8 349 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Olive Crest Academy NR Private K-12 156 0.43
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 322 0.49
Columbus Tustin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 609 0.54
Saint Jeanne De Lestonnac School NR Private PK-8 349 0.65
Michelle Morris Family Home NPS NR Private 7-12 0 0.71

Nearest high schools

Olive Crest Academy NR Private K-12 156 0.43
Michelle Morris Family Home NPS NR Private 7-12 0 0.71
Abc Academy NR Private 7-12 15 0.84
Tustin Connect 7 Public K-12 303 0.96
Tustin Adult Education NR Public 11-12 0 1.00

Neighbors for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin

Here are the neighbors for 17372 Roseleaf Avenue, Tustin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17351 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 2,369 10/22/2015
17341 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,998 06/01/2001 $345,000
17332 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 2,313 12/03/2001
17352 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,995 06/26/1992 $245,000
17382 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,998 02/10/1999
14721 Mimosa Ln, Tustin 2,030 05/04/2010
17331 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 2,017 12/20/2018
17332 Roseleaf Ave, Tustin 2,701 08/10/2000 $297,000
17381 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,985 03/21/2018
17362 Roseleaf Ave, Tustin 2,030 10/15/2024 $1,225,000
14741 N B St, Tustin 08/12/2020
17362 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,973 01/06/2022 $1,126,000
14711 Mimosa Ln, Tustin 2,443 07/11/2025 $1,940,000
17371 Irvine Blvd, Tustin 8,802 03/07/2003 $885,000
17342 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,973 09/22/1992
17342 Roseleaf Ave, Tustin 1,998 12/06/2021 $1,060,000
14701 Mimosa Ln, Tustin 2,030
17361 Vinewood Ave, Tustin 1,973 06/17/1998
17341 Irvine Blvd, Tustin 13,738 01/03/2017 $1,915,000
17352 Roseleaf Ave, Tustin 1,973 01/10/2019 $642,000