Orange County  »  17482 Irvine Blvd

17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,566

Lot & Building Information for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Building sqft 9,024
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.376 i

Other Property Data for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

• • Improvements for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 9,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the market value of 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $2,550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $2,500,000
04/01/2008 $1,730,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2024 Grant Deed
04/01/2008 Deed
05/08/2007 Deed
08/04/2005 Deed
08/04/2005 Deed
07/07/2005 Deed
04/19/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,566
Market value $2,550,000

Special Assessments for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,550,000 1.0915 $27,566 +30.83%
2024-2025 $2,000,000 1.0535 $21,070 +4.25%
2023-2024 $1,902,943 1.0621 $20,211 +1.25%
2022-2023 $1,865,631 1.07 $19,962 +2.12%
2021-2022 $1,829,050 1.0687 $19,547 +0.49%

Permits for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17482 Irvine Boulevard #A, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map