Orange County  »  660 W 1st St

660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 West 1st Street, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,378

Lot & Building Information for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Building sqft 17,042
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.539 i

Other Property Data for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

• • Improvements for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 17,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the market value of 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $3,827,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $3,500,000
04/30/2002 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2022 Ucc - F S
07/07/2022 Subdn Agreement
07/07/2022 Agreement
07/07/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/07/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/30/2020 Substitution Tr
04/03/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
04/03/2020 Grant Deed
05/23/2016 Agreement
05/23/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,378
Market value $3,827,760

Special Assessments for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,827,760 1.0915 $41,378 +4.66%
2024-2025 $3,752,706 1.0535 $39,535 +1.17%
2023-2024 $3,679,124 1.0621 $39,076 +1.25%
2022-2023 $3,606,985 1.07 $38,595 +2.12%
2021-2022 $3,536,260 1.0687 $37,792 +53.73%

Permits for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2022
12/15/2022
08/17/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 West 1st Street, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).