Orange County  »  1300 Auto Mall Dr

1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana
Alternate address(es) 1330 Auto Mall Dr
1350 Auto Mall Dr
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Madison Park - Cornerstone Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $12,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,691

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Building sqft 16,800
Building class Store
Acreage 5.039

Other Property Data for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 16,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $761.

What is the market value of 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $6,261,869.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $12,800,000
06/06/1990 $980,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
06/06/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,691
Market value $6,261,869

Special Assessments for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,261,869 1.0915 $67,691 +3.57%
2024-2025 $6,139,088 1.0646 $65,357 +2.24%
2023-2024 $6,018,714 1.0621 $63,925 +1.25%
2022-2023 $5,900,700 1.07 $63,137 +2.12%
2021-2022 $5,785,000 1.0687 $61,824 +54.46%

Permits for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/01/2017
03/01/2017
01/11/2017
12/08/2016
11/30/2016
11/29/2016
11/28/2016
11/21/2016
11/21/2016
10/03/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,781
Median age 39.6
Average household income $188,262
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,202,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,205,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).