Orange County  »  1330 S Auto Mall Dr

1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Madison Park - Cornerstone Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $12,800,000
Property tax $49,554

Lot & Building Information for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Store
Acreage 6.99 i

Other Property Data for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $800.

What is the market value of 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $4,584,099.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $12,800,000

Title Documents for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
06/29/2017 Release
04/28/2017 Mechanic Lien
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,554
Market value $4,584,099

Special Assessments for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,584,099 1.0915 $49,554 +3.57%
2024-2025 $4,494,215 1.0646 $47,845 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,406,094 1.0621 $46,797 +1.25%
2022-2023 $4,319,700 1.07 $46,221 +2.13%
2021-2022 $4,235,000 1.0687 $45,259 +74.45%

Permits for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2016
11/29/2016
11/28/2016
11/21/2016
11/21/2016
04/03/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$624
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,680
Median age 39
Average household income $186,894
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 15,997
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,128,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 South Auto Mall Drive, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).