Orange County  »  1707 S Main St

1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92707
County Orange
Neighborhood Madison Park - Cornerstone Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 12/15/2025
Sale price $1,430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,603

Lot & Building Information for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 6,080
Building class Store
Acreage 0.156 i
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 has a total of 6,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707?

1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $947,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2025 $1,430,000
06/04/2025 $1,200,000
07/22/2020 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2025 Memo Lease
12/15/2025 Asgt Trust Deed
12/15/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
12/15/2025 Subdn Agreement
12/15/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/15/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/15/2025 Subdn Agreement
12/15/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/15/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/15/2025 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,603
Market value $947,128

Special Assessments for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $947,128 1.1195 $10,603 +2.60%
2024-2025 $928,557 1.1129 $10,334 +2.45%
2023-2024 $910,350 1.108 $10,087 +0.89%
2022-2023 $892,500 1.1202 $9,998 +2.48%
2021-2022 $875,000 1.115 $9,756 +531.43%

Permits for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/06/2025
02/25/2025
10/10/2024
04/07/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$624
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 59,213
Median age 32
Average household income $117,218
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 14,198
Owner occupied units 48.6%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $636,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1707 South Main Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).