Orange County  »  308 E Stanford St

308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92707
County Orange
Neighborhood Madison Park - Cornerstone Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 05/28/1993
Sale price $131,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,571

Lot & Building Information for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 1,585
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.138 i
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707?

308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,984, the tax amount paid for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 is $3,571.

When was 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 last sold?

308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 was last sold in 03/28/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1993 $131,000

Title Documents for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2017 Trust Deed 01/01/2048
10/15/2013 Trust Deed 11/01/2043
03/28/2003 Deed
04/30/2002 Deed
05/28/1993 Deed
01/18/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,571
Market value $318,984

Special Assessments for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $318,984 1.1195 $3,571 +2.60%
2024-2025 $312,730 1.1129 $3,480 +2.45%
2023-2024 $306,599 1.108 $3,397 +0.89%
2022-2023 $300,588 1.1202 $3,367 +2.47%
2021-2022 $294,695 1.115 $3,286 -0.30%

Permits for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$624
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Anne NR Private PK-8 250 0.30
St. Anne NR Private PK-8 250 0.30
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 4 Public K-5 359 0.41
Madison Elementary School 4 Public K-6 825 0.50
Manuel Esqueda Elementary School 3 Public K-8 892 0.69

Nearest middle schools

St. Anne NR Private PK-8 250 0.30
Julia C. Lathrop Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 742 0.55
Manuel Esqueda Elementary School 3 Public K-8 892 0.69
Advanced Learning Academy 5 Charter K-12 332 1.29
Santa Ana Unified Adult Transition NR Public 0 1.33

Nearest high schools

Cesar E. Chavez High School 1 Public 9-12 229 0.52
Century High School 4 Public 9-12 1,708 0.90
Mater Dei High School NR Private 9-12 2,152 1.10
College And Career Preparatory Academy 2 Charter 9-12 156 1.26
Advanced Learning Academy 5 Charter K-12 332 1.29

Neighbors for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana

Here are the neighbors for 308 East Stanford Street, Santa Ana.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
334 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,391
333 E Pomona St, Santa Ana 1,283 04/14/1999
315 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 906 08/24/2016 $420,000
320 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,450 07/16/1991
322 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 723
323 E Pomona St, Santa Ana 1,085 10/23/2025
301 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 760
305 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,230 07/23/2014
328 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,819 11/22/2004 $525,000
311 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,086 10/28/1997
321 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,053 02/03/2016
319 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,248 03/11/2013
316 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,555 01/17/2025
329 E Pomona St, Santa Ana 818 01/30/2015 $322,000
325 E Pomona St, Santa Ana 761 02/27/2024
325 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 999 10/18/2007
329 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,540 09/24/2007
312 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,397 11/27/2012
302 E Stanford St, Santa Ana 1,403 10/06/2006
1512 S Maple St, Santa Ana