New York City  »  11416  »  93rd St  »  10137 93rd St

101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-37 93rd Street
Secondary address 101-37 Gar 93rd St
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11416
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09100-0056

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Purchase date 11/11/2002
Purchase price $360,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,010

Lot & Building Information for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 2,502
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100.08 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,096
Building dimensions 18 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 93 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 103 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.36 Miles
Closest fire station 0.25 Miles

Other Property Data for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 101-37 Gar 93rd St, Ozone Park, NY 11416

About 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416?

101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,480, the tax amount paid for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is $7,677. For the next year, the tax amount for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is estimated at $8,010.

When was 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was last sold in 11/11/2002 for $360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Find out who owns 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2002 $360,000

Title Documents for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013110400322003)
10/16/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013110400322002)
05/07/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013110400322001)
04/05/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006040701504001)
03/17/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006071401357001)
03/27/2003 - D
06/17/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003032700767001)
12/05/2002 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003073102414001)
11/11/2002 - D
04/29/2003 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003020200175001)
11/11/2002 - D
04/29/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003012402034002)
11/11/2002 - D
04/29/2003 - R
Deed
(2003012402034001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,678
Estimated property tax: $8,010
Tax assessor's market value: $1,008,000
Assessed value: $60,480
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,008,000 $60,480 $38,692 19.843% $7,959 $7,678 +4.72%
2024/25 $860,000 $51,600 $36,503 20.085% $7,601 $7,332 +5.50%
2023/24 $924,000 $55,440 $34,600 20.085% $7,231 $6,949 +2.56%
2022/23 $961,000 $57,660 $33,364 20.309% $7,072 $6,776 +1.68%
2021/22 $896,000 $53,760 $33,384 19.963% $6,952 $6,664 -1.10%

Permits for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$705,000
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
4.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 94th St & Liberty Ave at NW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.197
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 101 Av /94 St
Distance (miles) 0.078

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 63 Old South 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,016 0.41
P.S. 63 Old South 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,016 0.41
Queens Explorers Elementary School 7 No Public PK, K-5 395 0.17
St Mary Gate Of Heaven School NR No Private PK-8 242 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard 5 Yes Public 5-8 882 0.83
Jhs 210 Elizabeth Blackwell 5 No Public 6-8 1,472 0.12
St Mary Gate Of Heaven School NR No Private PK-8 242 0.22
Divine Mercy Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 206 0.22
St Elizabeth Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 386 0.22

Nearest high schools

High School Construction Trades Engineering And Architecture 8 No Public 9-12 1,075 0.54
John Adams High School 4 No Public 9-12 2,366 0.59
Goddard High School For Communication Arts & Technology 6 No Public 9-12 605 0.82
Richmond Hill High School 3 No Public 9-12 1,637 1.10
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 5 No Public 9-12 387 1.16

Neighbors for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 101-37 93rd Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101-33 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,096 05/12/2009
101-39 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,096 10/03/2015
101-43 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,090 09/11/2015
101-45 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,096 06/12/2015 $450,000
101-19 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,182 01/25/2000
101-35 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,096 11/21/2019
101-15 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,182 04/30/2008
101-41 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,090 04/03/2017
93-07 103rd Ave, Ozone Park 1,892 02/09/2010 $515,000
93-09 103rd Ave, Ozone Park 1,892 04/14/2025
93-01 103rd Ave, Ozone Park 2,160 07/06/2000
101-27 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,240 03/24/2011 $387,000
101-23 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,240 03/24/2022 $645,000
101-17 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,182 04/16/1999
93-05 103rd Ave, Ozone Park 1,892 04/17/2000
101-29 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,240 02/09/1984
101-21 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,264 03/29/2022 $690,000
101-47 93rd St, Ozone Park 2,096 10/17/2023
101-68 94th St, Ozone Park 2,160 07/29/1998
101-25 93rd St, Ozone Park 1,240 08/12/2025 $740,000