Orange County  »  2619 S Oak St

2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92707
County Orange
Neighborhood Delhi

Sales & Tax Overview for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 04/23/2018
Sale price $3,528,500
Arm's length
Property tax $44,946

Lot & Building Information for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 18,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.771 i

Other Property Data for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707?

The current market value is $4,014,829.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2018 $3,528,500
03/23/2010 $1,825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/24/2025 Asgt Trust Deed
04/23/2018 Subdn Agreement
04/23/2018 Subdn Agreement
04/23/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/23/2018 Trust Deed
04/23/2018 Grant Deed
01/27/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/15/2015 Trust Deed
03/23/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, CA 92707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,946
Market value $4,014,829

Special Assessments for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,014,829 1.1195 $44,946 +2.60%
2024-2025 $3,936,107 1.1129 $43,805 +2.45%
2023-2024 $3,858,929 1.108 $42,757 +0.89%
2022-2023 $3,783,264 1.1202 $42,380 +2.48%
2021-2022 $3,709,083 1.115 $41,356 -0.30%

Permits for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$624
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 59,213
Median age 32
Average household income $117,218
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 14,198
Owner occupied units 48.6%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $636,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2619 South Oak Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).