Orange County  »  3210 S Standard Ave

3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Sandpointe

Sales & Tax Overview for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 04/03/2026
Sale price $7,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,058

Lot & Building Information for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 23,341
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 23,341 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the market value of 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $7,955,179.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

No photo available
3210 S Standard Ave
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/10/2026
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 1 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Greg Velastegui
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
3210 S Standard Ave
3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $8,986,376
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2026 $7,675,000
11/12/2019 $7,200,000
01/31/2018 $5,470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2026 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/03/2026 Grant Deed
12/18/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/18/2020 Trust Deed
11/12/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/01/2021
11/12/2019 Grant Deed
01/31/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/31/2018 Grant Deed
07/09/2015 Agreement
Assignment Agm
06/29/2015 Request Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $89,058
Market value $7,955,179

Special Assessments for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,955,179 1.1195 $89,058 +2.60%
2024-2025 $7,799,196 1.1129 $86,797 +2.45%
2023-2024 $7,646,271 1.108 $84,721 +0.89%
2022-2023 $7,496,345 1.1202 $83,974 +2.48%
2021-2022 $7,349,358 1.115 $81,945 +0.72%

Permits for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2020
12/17/2020
07/10/2019
06/27/2019
06/19/2019
04/16/2019
04/16/2019
04/16/2019
04/16/2019
04/16/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,781
Median age 39.6
Average household income $188,262
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,202,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,205,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3210 South Standard Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).