Orange County  »  145 E Columbine Ave

145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92707 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92707
County Orange
Neighborhood Sandpointe

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $4,158,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,398

Lot & Building Information for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 12,756
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.734

Other Property Data for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92707 has a total of 12,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the market value of 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92707?

The current market value is $4,412,502.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $4,158,000
01/17/2002 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2022 Reconveyance
06/28/2022 Substitution Tr
05/09/2022 Agreement
Assignment Agm
05/09/2022 Request Notice
05/09/2022 Memo Lease
05/09/2022 Asgt Trust Deed
05/09/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
10/15/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/16/2021 Subdn Agreement
09/16/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,398
Market value $4,412,502

Special Assessments for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,412,502 1.1195 $49,398 +2.60%
2024-2025 $4,325,983 1.1129 $48,144 +2.45%
2023-2024 $4,241,160 1.108 $46,992 +0.89%
2022-2023 $4,158,000 1.1202 $46,578 +104.06%
2021-2022 $2,047,199 1.115 $22,826 -0.30%

Permits for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,695
Median age 34
Average household income $121,402
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 14,575
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 3.98
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 East Columbine Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)