Orange County  »  3014 S Pacific Ave

3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92704
County Orange
Neighborhood Republic Homes - Metro Classic

Sales & Tax Overview for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 06/30/1995
Sale price $198,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,945

Lot & Building Information for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704?

3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,349, the tax amount paid for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 is $4,022.

When was 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 last sold?

3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 was last sold in 12/15/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1995 $198,000
12/09/1994 $162,000
09/20/1994 $172,755
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2000 Deed
06/30/1995 Deed
12/09/1994 Deed
09/20/1994 Deed
03/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,023
Current property tax $3,945
Market value $359,349

Special Assessments for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $359,349 1.1195 $4,023 +2.60%
2024-2025 $352,303 1.1129 $3,921 +2.45%
2023-2024 $345,396 1.108 $3,827 +0.89%
2022-2023 $338,624 1.1202 $3,793 +2.47%
2021-2022 $331,985 1.115 $3,702 -0.29%

Permits for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3014 South Pacific Avenue, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.