Orange County  »  2430 S Bristol St

2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana
Alternate address(es) 2502 S Bristol St
2510 S Bristol St
2520 S Bristol St
Zip code 92704
County Orange
Neighborhood Thornton Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Sale date 03/20/2015
Sale price $10,847,500
Arm's length
Property tax $145,950

Lot & Building Information for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Building sqft 5,788
Building class Store
Acreage 2.077

Other Property Data for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704 has a total of 5,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,874.

What is the market value of 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704?

The current market value is $13,037,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2015 $10,847,500
10/24/1995 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination
12/14/2015 Agreement
Subordination
12/14/2015 Agreement
Subordination
03/20/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/20/2015 Grant Deed
10/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $145,950
Market value $13,037,069

Special Assessments for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,037,069 1.1195 $145,950 +2.60%
2024-2025 $12,781,441 1.1129 $142,245 +2.45%
2023-2024 $12,530,825 1.108 $138,842 +0.89%
2022-2023 $12,285,123 1.1202 $137,618 +2.48%
2021-2022 $12,044,239 1.115 $134,293 -0.30%

Permits for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2022
12/20/2021
10/26/2021
08/16/2021
08/16/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 82,120
Median age 35.9
Average household income $123,547
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 20,871
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 3.93
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2430 South Bristol Street #A, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).