New York City  »  11416  »  101st Ave  »  9710 101st Ave

97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97-10 101st Avenue
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11416
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09104-0004

Sales & Tax Overview for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,191

Lot & Building Information for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 2,017
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100.83 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,550
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.16 Miles

Other Property Data for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

How many square feet does 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416?

97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $965,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Find out who owns 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4390008713039)
01/22/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4310002811531)
11/22/1991 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4630002797763)
11/22/1991 - R Mortgage
(4760002797676)
11/22/1991 - R Deed
(4750002797675)
12/26/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4820002273082)
12/26/1986 - R Mortgage
(4240002272824)
12/26/1986 - R Mortgage
(4230002272823)
12/26/1986 - R Deed
(4220002272822)
04/10/1981 - R Mortgage
(38140133001375)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,851
Estimated property tax: $5,191
Tax assessor's market value: $965,000
Assessed value: $57,900
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $965,000 $57,900 $24,449 19.843% $8,915 $4,851 -2.56%
2024/25 $882,000 $52,920 $24,789 20.085% $9,024 $4,979 +1.12%
2023/24 $971,000 $58,260 $24,515 20.085% $8,956 $4,924 +5.12%
2022/23 $795,000 $47,700 $23,063 20.309% $8,543 $4,684 +7.53%
2021/22 $711,000 $42,660 $21,821 19.963% $7,923 $4,356 +1.00%

Permits for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 97th St & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.275
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 101 Av /97 St
Distance (miles) 0.021

Neighbors for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 97-10 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101-13 95th St, Ozone Park 2,520 05/08/2025
101-29 95th St, Ozone Park 3,120 07/28/2015
101-12 98th St, Ozone Park 2,336 03/27/2012 $10
101-14 98th St, Ozone Park 2,284 01/03/2019
97-04 101st Ave, Ozone Park 1,650 10/15/2019 $524,700
97-02 101st Ave, Ozone Park 3,600 05/03/2010 $390,000
101-19 95th St, Ozone Park 1,634 09/24/2024 $813,500
97-14 101st Ave, Ozone Park 1,280 06/26/2019
101-18 98th St, Ozone Park 2,920 07/20/2018
101-17 95th St, Ozone Park 1,348 09/26/2019 $685,000
97-16 101st Ave, Ozone Park 3,000 05/25/2005 $645,000
97-12 101st Ave, Ozone Park 3,100 12/02/2004 $585,000
97-18 101st Ave, Ozone Park 7,350 01/07/2025 $2,250,000
101-20 98th St, Ozone Park 1,248 07/31/2014 $455,000
101-26 98th St, Ozone Park 2,560 03/18/2003
101-55 95th St, Ozone Park 1,936 04/29/1983
101-24 98th St, Ozone Park 1,232 10/21/2008 $300,000
101-21 95th St, Ozone Park 2,252 01/30/2024
101-27 95th St, Ozone Park 3,120 02/15/2023
97-08 101st Ave, Ozone Park 3,820 03/16/2021 $900,000