Orange County  »  1122 El Camino Real

1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,827

Lot & Building Information for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.408 i

Other Property Data for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

• • Improvements for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

What is the assessed value of 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,296,655, the tax amount paid for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 is $24,826.

When was 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 11/14/2019 for $2,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $2,100,000
10/18/2018 $2,100,000
11/21/2016 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/01/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/14/2019 Trust Deed
11/14/2019 Grant Deed
10/18/2018 Grant Deed
11/21/2016 Agreement
11/21/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/21/2016 Trust Deed
11/21/2016 Grant Deed
07/14/2016 NT to Creditors
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,827
Market value $2,296,655

Special Assessments for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,296,655 1.0915 $24,827 +3.57%
2024-2025 $2,251,623 1.0646 $23,971 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,207,474 1.0621 $23,446 +1.25%
2022-2023 $2,164,191 1.07 $23,157 +2.12%
2021-2022 $2,121,756 1.0687 $22,675 +0.49%

Permits for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1122 El Camino Real, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)