Orange County  »  1501 Nisson Rd

1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,198

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Building sqft 5,870
Building class Store
Acreage 0.682 i

Other Property Data for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

• • Improvements for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 5,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the market value of 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $3,163,586.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $2,900,000
08/31/2007 $1,200,000
03/08/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2025 Agreement
01/05/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/15/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/16/2021 Coven & Restr
10/04/2021 Agreement
12/16/2020 Assignment Lse
12/16/2020 Subdn Agreement
12/16/2020 Agreement
12/16/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/16/2020 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,198
Market value $3,163,586

Special Assessments for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,163,586 1.0915 $34,198 +4.66%
2024-2025 $3,101,555 1.0535 $32,675 +1.17%
2023-2024 $3,040,741 1.0621 $32,296 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,958,000 1.07 $31,651 +2.13%
2021-2022 $2,900,000 1.0687 $30,992 +7.36%

Permits for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2022
01/27/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Nisson Road, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).