Orange County  »  14921 Almond Grove CT

14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Sale date 05/12/2003
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,780

Lot & Building Information for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Building sqft 1,553
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1995
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community Residential (PC RES)

Other Property Data for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

• • Improvements for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780?

14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,553 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,216, the tax amount paid for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780 is $6,855.

When was 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 05/12/2003 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2003 $395,000
04/09/2001 $286,000
02/26/1996 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2020 Reconveyance
09/17/2020 Substitution Tr
09/10/2020 Trust Deed
05/25/2017 Trust Deed 06/01/2047
05/01/2017 Ucc - F S
05/12/2003 Deed
11/30/2001 Deed
04/09/2001 Deed
02/26/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,856
Current property tax $6,780
Market value $634,216

Special Assessments for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $634,216 1.0915 $6,856 +3.57%
2024-2025 $621,781 1.0646 $6,619 +2.24%
2023-2024 $609,590 1.0621 $6,474 +1.25%
2022-2023 $597,638 1.07 $6,395 +2.12%
2021-2022 $585,920 1.0687 $6,262 +0.49%

Permits for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jeane Thorman Elementary School NR Public K-5 788 0.38
Sycamore Magnet Academy 3 Public K-8 1,211 0.39
St. Cecilia Elementary School NR Private PK-8 280 0.41
St. Cecilia Elementary School NR Private PK-8 280 0.41
Benjamin F. Beswick Elementary School 6 Public K-5 396 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Sycamore Magnet Academy 3 Public K-8 1,211 0.39
St. Cecilia Elementary School NR Private PK-8 280 0.41
Saint Jeanne De Lestonnac School NR Private PK-8 349 1.09
Tustin Connect 7 Public K-12 303 1.24
Legacy Magnet Academy 9 Public 6-12 806 1.41

Nearest high schools

College And Career Preparatory Academy 2 Charter 9-12 156 0.80
Tustin High School 7 Public 9-12 1,990 1.01
Century High School 4 Public 9-12 1,708 1.05
Tustin Connect 7 Public K-12 303 1.24
Tustin Adult Education NR Public 11-12 0 1.29

Neighbors for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin

Here are the neighbors for 14921 Almond Grove Court, Tustin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14761 Bentley Cir, Tustin 18,283 07/29/2022
2832 Walnut Ave #B, Tustin 03/21/1989 $247,500
1050 Sungold CT, Tustin 1,553 05/03/2017
14941 Almond Grove CT, Tustin 1,553 07/21/2025 $975,000
14821 Kara CT, Tustin 1,553
14711 Sinclair Cir, Tustin 12,850 07/26/1995 $734,000
1040 Sungold CT, Tustin 1,186 02/10/2021
14931 Almond Grove CT, Tustin 1,312 08/23/2022 $780,000
2832 Walnut Ave #C, Tustin 10/05/2023 $1,850,000
14762 Bentley Cir, Tustin 22,600 07/28/2016 $4,345,000
1051 Sungold CT, Tustin 1,553 04/13/2001 $279,000
2752 Walnut Ave, Tustin 19,871 07/13/1999 $222,500
14712 Bentley Cir #A, Tustin 12,500 11/28/2005
1041 Moro CT, Tustin 1,312 09/18/2023
1051 Moro CT, Tustin 1,186 03/15/2016 $494,500
1061 Moro CT, Tustin 1,553 08/30/2016 $549,000
1031 Sungold CT, Tustin 1,186 09/05/2006
2722 Walnut Ave, Tustin 11,230
1030 Sungold CT, Tustin 1,312 02/02/2021
1041 Sungold CT, Tustin 1,312 08/15/2001