Orange County  »  340 Peach Tree Ln

340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach
Zip code 92660
County Orange
Neighborhood Westcliff

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Sale date 03/01/2017
Sale price $1,895,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,969

Lot & Building Information for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Building sqft 2,144
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Unit Residential Detached (R-1-7200)

Other Property Data for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

• • Improvements for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660?

340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,199,308, the tax amount paid for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660 is $23,042.

When was 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660 last sold?

340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660 was last sold in 04/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2017 $1,895,000
05/22/2013 $850,000
03/11/2004 $741,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2022 Trust Deed 05/01/2052
04/20/2022 Grant Deed
05/15/2020 Trust Deed
08/03/2017 Grant Deed
04/28/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
03/01/2017 Trust Deed 04/01/2047
03/01/2017 Grant Deed
03/01/2017 Power Attorney
11/20/2015 Trust Deed 12/01/2045
09/18/2015 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, CA 92660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,042
Current property tax $22,969
Market value $2,199,308

Special Assessments for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sanitary asmt (949) 645-8400
Trash disposal fee (949) 645-8400

Assessment History for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,199,308 1.0477 $23,042 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,156,185 1.0522 $22,687 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,113,907 1.0483 $22,160 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,072,458 1.0518 $21,798 +1.97%
2021-2022 $2,031,822 1.0521 $21,377 +0.96%

Permits for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2025
08/08/2023
02/27/2023
07/09/2014
06/13/2014
04/21/2014
03/17/2014
03/17/2014
Unlock the permit history for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Newport Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,355,000
1.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,492
17.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newport Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newport Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newport-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Peach Tree Lane, Newport Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.