Orange County  »  4012 Inlet Isle Dr

4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar
Zip code 92625
County Orange
Neighborhood Corona Del Mar

Sales & Tax Overview for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Sale date 11/28/2022
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,971

Lot & Building Information for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Building sqft 2,121
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Unit Residential Detached (R-1-6000)

Other Property Data for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

• • Improvements for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625?

4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,121 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,433,320, the tax amount paid for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 is $35,970.

When was 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 was last sold in 11/28/2022 for $3,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2022 $3,300,000
08/10/2021 $3,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2023 Trust Deed 10/01/2038
11/28/2022 Grant Deed
09/09/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/10/2021 Grant Deed
08/10/2021 Affidavit
10/24/2019 Quitclaim Deed
03/22/2019 Trust Deed 12/10/2082
03/22/2019 Trust Deed 12/10/2082
07/07/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,971
Market value $3,433,320

Special Assessments for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,433,320 1.0477 $35,971 +1.56%
2024-2025 $3,366,000 1.0522 $35,417 +2.38%
2023-2024 $3,300,000 1.0483 $34,594 -11.11%
2022-2023 $3,700,000 1.0518 $38,917 +2363.08%
2021-2022 $150,223 1.0521 $1,580 +0.93%

Permits for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor View Elementary School 9 Public K-6 295 0.66
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-6 306 0.73
Harbor Day School NR Private K-8 407 0.77
Roy O. Andersen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 298 1.51
Newport Coast Elementary School 9 Public K-6 456 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Harbor Day School NR Private K-8 407 0.77
Our Lady Queen Of Angels NR Private K-8 424 2.43
Corona Del Mar High School 8 Public 7-12 2,059 2.64
Newport Christian School NR Private K-12 257 2.84
Tarbut V'torah Community Day School NR Private K-12 624 2.88

Nearest high schools

Sage Hill NR Private 9-12 520 1.26
Corona Del Mar High School 8 Public 7-12 2,059 2.64
Newport Christian School NR Private K-12 257 2.84
Newport Harbor High School 8 Public 9-12 2,268 3.51

Neighbors for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar

Here are the neighbors for 4012 Inlet Isle Drive, Corona Del Mar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1100 Sandcastle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,834 04/13/1993
3900 Sandune Ln, Corona Del Mar 3,394 10/16/2014
3812 Sandune Ln, Corona Del Mar 2,312 05/25/1993 $650,000
4006 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,156 07/17/2014
3906 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,422 07/28/2005
3812 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,161 05/20/2009 $1,400,000
3800 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 1,931 12/11/2017
1104 Sandcastle Dr, Corona Del Mar 3,192 10/10/2023 $5,010,000
1038 Sandcastle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,698 02/27/2009 $2,200,000
3912 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 1,900 02/10/2015
1034 Sandcastle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,581 02/02/1994
3818 Sandune Ln, Corona Del Mar 2,444 09/27/2000
3807 Topside Ln, Corona Del Mar 3,328
1030 Sandcastle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,572 06/03/2020 $2,750,000
3804 Sandune Ln, Corona Del Mar 2,284 03/14/2013
3801 Topside Ln, Corona Del Mar 2,574 11/10/1992 $825,000
3808 Sandune Ln, Corona Del Mar 3,288 12/02/2025 $6,750,000
4000 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,593 01/30/2001 $915,000
3900 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 1,900 07/01/2015
3806 Inlet Isle Dr, Corona Del Mar 2,204