Orange County  »  1027 White Sails Way

1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar
Zip code 92625
County Orange
Neighborhood Corona Del Mar

Sales & Tax Overview for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Sale date 08/31/2004
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,565

Lot & Building Information for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Building sqft 3,053
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 2008
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Unit Residential Detached (R-1-6000)

Other Property Data for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

• • Improvements for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625?

1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,053 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,924,306, the tax amount paid for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 is $30,637.

When was 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 last sold?

1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 was last sold in 09/01/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2004 $1,675,000

Title Documents for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2037
09/01/2004 Deed
08/31/2004 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,638
Current property tax $30,565
Market value $2,924,306

Special Assessments for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,924,306 1.0477 $30,638 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,866,967 1.0522 $30,166 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,810,752 1.0483 $29,465 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,755,640 1.0518 $28,984 +1.97%
2021-2022 $2,701,608 1.0521 $28,424 +0.97%

Permits for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1027 White Sails Way, Corona Del Mar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor View Elementary School 9 Public K-6 295 0.29
Harbor Day School NR Private K-8 407 0.54
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-6 306 0.64
Roy O. Andersen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 298 1.30
Our Lady Queen Of Angels NR Private K-8 424 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Harbor Day School NR Private K-8 407 0.54