Orange County  »  441 Seaward Rd

441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar
Zip code 92625
County Orange
Neighborhood Corona Del Mar

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Sale date 12/11/2024
Sale price $2,415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,302

Lot & Building Information for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Building sqft 1,118
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Unit Residential (R-2-6000)

Other Property Data for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

• • Improvements for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625?

441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,415,000, the tax amount paid for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 is $25,301.

When was 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 was last sold in 12/11/2024 for $2,415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2024 $2,415,000

Title Documents for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2024 Grant Deed
10/08/2024 Affidavit
08/04/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,302
Market value $2,415,000

Special Assessments for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,415,000 1.0477 $25,302 +386.95%
2024-2025 $493,828 1.0522 $5,196 +2.38%
2023-2024 $484,146 1.0483 $5,075 +1.66%
2022-2023 $474,653 1.0518 $4,992 +1.97%
2021-2022 $465,347 1.0521 $4,896 +0.97%

Permits for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/31/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Day School NR Private K-8 407 0.67
Harbor View Elementary School 9 Public K-6 295 0.79
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-6 306 1.19
Roy O. Andersen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 298 2.00
Newport Coast Elementary School 9 Public K-6 456 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Harbor Day School NR Private K-8 407 0.67
Our Lady Queen Of Angels NR Private K-8 424 2.77
Corona Del Mar High School 8 Public 7-12 2,059 2.98
Newport Christian School NR Private K-12 257 3.25
Tarbut V'torah Community Day School NR Private K-12 624 3.40

Nearest high schools

Sage Hill NR Private 9-12 520 1.54
Corona Del Mar High School 8 Public 7-12 2,059 2.98
Newport Christian School NR Private K-12 257 3.25
Newport Harbor High School 8 Public 9-12 2,268 3.54

Neighbors for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar

Here are the neighbors for 441 Seaward Road, Corona Del Mar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 1,812 07/02/2004
448 Morning Canyon Rd, Corona Del Mar 2,198 01/11/2002 $750,000
418 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 06/06/1994
453 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 1,573 04/21/2023
452 Morning Canyon Rd, Corona Del Mar 2,365 06/07/2021
440 Morning Canyon Rd, Corona Del Mar 2,097 12/09/2022
429 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 1,565 05/25/2005
461 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 1,561 04/13/1999 $555,000
465 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 08/18/2022
433 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 2,516 12/23/2022
400 Serra Dr, Corona Del Mar 06/09/2021
408 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 05/27/2014
456 Morning Canyon Rd, Corona Del Mar 1,342 03/21/2017
404 Serra Dr, Corona Del Mar 1,514 10/04/2024 $2,850,000
428 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 06/25/2020
445 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 3,009 05/21/2001 $825,000
449 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 1,016 09/08/1994
444 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 10/30/2020 $1,900,000
436 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 08/13/2024
457 Seaward Rd, Corona Del Mar 09/06/2024