Orange County  »  2711 E Coast Hwy

2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar
Zip code 92625
County Orange
Neighborhood Corona Del Mar

Sales & Tax Overview for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Sale date 03/13/2026
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,814

Lot & Building Information for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Building sqft 15,201
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

• • Improvements for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

How many sq. ft. does 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 has a total of 15,201 square feet and a current price per square foot of $657.

What is the market value of 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625?

The current market value is $4,086,465.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2026 $10,000,000
03/13/2026 $8,500,000
06/17/2016 $8,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2026 Grant Deed
03/13/2026 Grant Deed
03/10/2026 Withdrawal
12/15/2025 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
12/15/2025 Asgt Trust Deed
Ucc - Assign
11/17/2025 NT Trustee Sale
08/19/2025 Lis Pendens
12/17/2024 Reconveyance
09/21/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/14/2023 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,814
Market value $4,086,465

Special Assessments for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,086,465 1.0477 $42,814 +1.56%
2024-2025 $4,006,339 1.0522 $42,155 +2.38%
2023-2024 $3,927,784 1.0483 $41,175 +1.66%
2022-2023 $3,850,769 1.0518 $40,502 +1.97%
2021-2022 $3,775,264 1.0521 $39,720 +0.97%

Permits for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,294
Median age 51.9
Average household income $267,933
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 5,644
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2711 East Coast Highway, Corona Del Mar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map