10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach |
| Alternate address(es) | 10887 Lookout Dr |
| Zip code | 92651 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Laguna Coast |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
| Sale date | 10/05/2001 |
| Sale price | $1,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
| Building class | Wholly Exempt (8) |
| Acreage | 2.8
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community (PC) |
Other Property Data for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
- • Improvements for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
Assessed at $1,825,206, the tax amount paid for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 is $18,540.
When was 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 last sold and what was the last sale price?10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 was last sold in 10/05/2001 for $1,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2001 | $1,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,540 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,825,206 |
Special Assessments for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,825,206 | 1.0158 | $18,540 | +2.00% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,789,418 | 1.0158 | $18,177 | +2.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,754,332 | 1.0123 | $17,759 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,719,934 | 1.0132 | $17,426 | +1.95% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,686,210 | 1.0137 | $17,093 | +1.04% |
Permits for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach
The complete history of permits filed for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Laguna Beach residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Beach and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10823 Lookout Drive, Laguna Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |