Orange County  »  12205 Wyne CT

12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin
Zip code 92782
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Sale date 06/19/2003
Sale price $1,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,676

Lot & Building Information for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Building sqft 3,318
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 1999
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community Residential (PC RES)

Other Property Data for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

• • Improvements for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782?

12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,651,098, the tax amount paid for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 is $17,675.

When was 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 last sold?

12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782 was last sold in 12/23/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2003 $1,140,000
08/18/1999 $689,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
06/19/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
05/26/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
04/25/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
06/19/2003 Deed
06/19/2003 Deed
08/18/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,676
Market value $1,651,098

Special Assessments for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 573-3037
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Tustin usd CFD 88-1 (800) 676-3680
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,651,098 1.0792 $17,676 +4.79%
2024-2025 $1,618,724 1.0507 $16,868 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,586,985 1.0474 $16,485 +1.81%
2022-2023 $1,555,868 1.0493 $16,191 +2.23%
2021-2022 $1,525,361 1.047 $15,838 -0.85%

Permits for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12205 Wyne Court, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools