11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, CA Property Information
11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, CA Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
| Current property tax | $232 |
Lot & Building Information for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
| Building class | Wholly Exempt (8) |
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
- • Improvements for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Assessed at $1,289,876, the tax amount paid for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, CA is $13,791.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Access detailed property tax data for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, CA. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,792 |
| Current property tax | $232 |
| Market value | $1,289,876 |
Special Assessments for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (714) 573-3037 |
Assessment History for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,289,876 | 1.0792 | $13,792 | +4.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,264,585 | 1.0507 | $13,161 | +2.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,239,790 | 1.0474 | $12,862 | +0.08% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,215,481 | 1.0773 | $12,852 | +2.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,191,649 | 1.075 | $12,572 | +2.75% |
Permits for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
The complete history of permits filed for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County
Here are the neighbors for 11385 Pioneer Road, Orange County.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Larama Dr, Santa Ana | 4,407 | 09/04/2020 | $2,295,000 |
| 1881 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana | 3,339 | ||
| 10161 Newport Blvd, Santa Ana | |||
| 3 MC Clennan Pkwy, Irvine | |||
| 6 Larama Dr, Santa Ana | 5,807 | 04/01/2026 | |
| 11671 Larama Dr, Santa Ana | 5,452 | 04/15/2008 | |
| 3 Larama Dr, Santa Ana | 3,703 | 03/17/2020 | |
| 1771 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana | 4,144 | 04/16/2002 | $755,000 |
| 11321 Reservoir Rd, Santa Ana | 5,048 | 05/19/2025 | |
| 10421 Grove Oak Dr, Santa Ana | 05/15/2025 | $2,550,000 | |
| 55 Columbus, Irvine | |||
| 1781 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana | 5,586 | 08/30/2007 | |
| 26 Lakepines Ave, Irvine | 934 | 07/08/2025 | |
| 1751 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana | 3,121 | 08/31/2015 | |