Orange County  »  239 N Lazy Meadow Rd

239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange
Zip code 92869
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Sale date 06/19/2007
Sale price $608,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,331

Lot & Building Information for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Building sqft 2,005
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.089 i
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

• • Improvements for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869?

239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $882,994, the tax amount paid for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 is $9,404.

When was 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 last sold?

239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 was last sold in 02/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2007 $608,000
11/02/1988 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2021 Grant Deed
01/29/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
01/29/2021 Grant Deed
04/30/2020 Trust Deed
09/17/2019 Grant Deed
09/10/2012 Trust Deed 10/01/2042
09/10/2012 Subdn Agreement
06/19/2007 Deed
11/18/2003 Deed
05/22/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,405
Current property tax $9,331
Market value $882,994

Special Assessments for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LDSCP maint distr (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281

Assessment History for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $882,994 1.0678 $9,405 +2.18%
2024-2025 $865,681 1.0659 $9,204 +2.18%
2023-2024 $848,707 1.064 $9,007 +1.62%
2022-2023 $832,066 1.0694 $8,864 +2.08%
2021-2022 $815,751 1.0726 $8,683 +0.92%

Permits for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2024
08/04/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,250
0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$630
-0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.