Orange County  »  276 N Lazy Meadow Rd

276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange
Zip code 92869
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Sale date 07/07/2005
Sale price $718,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,450

Lot & Building Information for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Building sqft 1,905
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

• • Improvements for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869?

276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $980,927, the tax amount paid for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 is $10,450.

When was 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 last sold?

276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869 was last sold in 02/13/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2005 $718,000
01/18/1995 $215,000
08/26/1994 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2026 Reconveyance
02/13/2026 Request Notice
Trust Deed
02/13/2026 Grant Deed
03/10/2025 Request Notice
Trust Deed
02/14/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
01/29/2025 Request Notice
Trust Deed
07/09/2024 Reconveyance
06/24/2024 Trust Deed
07/25/2023 Reconveyance
07/03/2023 Request Notice
Trust Deed
08/25/2053
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,450
Market value $980,927

Special Assessments for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LDSCP maint distr (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281

Assessment History for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $980,927 1.0678 $10,450 +2.18%
2024-2025 $961,694 1.0659 $10,227 +2.18%
2023-2024 $942,838 1.064 $10,009 +19.24%
2022-2023 $787,582 1.0694 $8,394 +2.04%
2021-2022 $772,140 1.0726 $8,226 -0.11%

Permits for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 North Lazy Meadow Road, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.