Orange County  »  10124 Marchant Ave

10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92782
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 05/10/2021
Sale price $1,026,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,844

Lot & Building Information for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 1,769
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.061
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community Residential (PC RES)

Other Property Data for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782?

10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,110,574, the tax amount paid for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782 is $11,917.

When was 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782 was last sold in 05/10/2021 for $1,026,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2021 $1,026,000
10/18/2018 $770,000
11/08/2001 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/10/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
05/10/2021 Grant Deed
11/27/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
10/18/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
10/18/2018 Grant Deed
11/08/2001 Deed
10/23/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,918
Current property tax $11,844
Market value $1,110,574

Special Assessments for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 573-3037
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Tustin usd CFD 88-1 (800) 676-3680
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,110,574 1.0792 $11,918 +4.78%
2024-2025 $1,088,799 1.0507 $11,374 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,067,450 1.0474 $11,116 -0.28%
2022-2023 $1,046,520 1.0773 $11,147 +35.20%
2021-2022 $793,536 1.047 $8,245 -0.91%

Permits for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2023
05/16/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10124 Marchant Avenue, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.