Orange County  »  51 Calle Cabrillo

51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Sale date 09/23/2013
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,245

Lot & Building Information for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Building sqft 2,633
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.156 i
Year built 1994
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $980,685, the tax amount paid for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 is $10,244.

When was 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was last sold in 09/23/2013 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2013 $800,000
08/24/1994 $282,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
01/04/2021 Subdn Agreement
05/02/2017 Ucc - F S
03/21/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2046
12/08/2014 Trust Deed 01/01/2045
09/23/2013 Trust Deed 10/01/2043
09/23/2013 Grant Deed
08/24/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,245
Market value $980,685

Special Assessments for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $980,685 1.0545 $10,245 +1.84%
2024-2025 $961,456 1.0561 $10,059 +2.41%
2023-2024 $942,604 1.0519 $9,823 +0.07%
2022-2023 $924,122 1.0818 $9,816 +3.80%
2021-2022 $906,002 1.0535 $9,456 -0.82%

Permits for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,005,000
-21.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$627
-7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guidepost Montessori Foothill Ranch NR Private K-6 36 0.22
Foothill Ranch Elementary School 7 Public K-6 1,056 0.67
Southern California Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.00
Fulbright Montessori Academy NR Private K 22 1.91
Heritage Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 9 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Cadence Park 7 Public K-8 924 3.36
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 17 3.36
Heritage Christian School-Lower NR Private PK-12 181 3.45
Svusd Virtual Academy NR Public K-12 24 3.74

Nearest high schools

Trabuco Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 2,579 2.71
Saint Michael's Prep School NR Private 9-12 58 2.84
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 17 3.36
Heritage Christian School-Lower NR Private PK-12 181 3.45

Neighbors for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 51 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,218 11/30/2018 $892,000
59 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,851 06/12/2002
17 LA Perla, Foothill Ranch 2,484 12/30/2014
7 LA Perla, Foothill Ranch 2,633 12/16/2016 $899,000
11 LA Perla, Foothill Ranch 2,218 06/24/2024
41 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,218 06/23/2021
35 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,484 10/27/2000 $397,000
31 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,218 05/18/2016
45 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,484 12/01/2006 $820,000
9 LA Perla, Foothill Ranch 2,484 09/30/1994 $303,000
49 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,484 12/23/2014 $770,000
39 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,633 07/31/2007
15 LA Perla, Foothill Ranch 2,218 05/23/2024
53 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,218 10/31/2023 $1,375,000
57 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,450 07/22/1994 $248,000
47 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,367 10/21/2014
43 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,633 12/15/2021 $1,321,000
63 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,633 08/03/1994 $284,000
37 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,218 05/29/2013 $725,000
27 Calle Cabrillo, Foothill Ranch 2,730 10/29/2018