Orange County  »  28 Parterre Ave

28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Sale date 12/28/1995
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,237

Lot & Building Information for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.091 i
Year built 1995
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,490, the tax amount paid for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 is $4,308.

When was 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 last sold?

28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was last sold in 10/22/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/1995 $220,000

Title Documents for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/28/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2028
11/07/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/22/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2027
10/22/2012 Grant Deed
09/18/2006 Deed
09/15/2006 Deed
03/10/2006 Deed
12/22/1998 Deed
12/28/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,309
Current property tax $4,237
Market value $416,490

Special Assessments for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $416,490 1.0545 $4,309 +1.84%
2024-2025 $408,324 1.0561 $4,231 +2.42%
2023-2024 $400,318 1.0519 $4,131 +1.02%
2022-2023 $392,469 1.0818 $4,089 +2.82%
2021-2022 $384,774 1.0535 $3,977 +0.12%

Permits for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,005,000
-21.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$627
-7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Parterre Avenue, Foothill Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools