Orange County  »  19751 Descartes

19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Property tax $68,595

Lot & Building Information for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.504

Other Property Data for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

What is the market value of 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

The current market value is $6,585,196.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

19751 Descartes
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026
Lot size 1.5 Acre

Foothill Corporate Centre - Lake Forest | Foothill SubmarketExcellent opportunity in the sought-after Foothill Corporate Centre. This property offers an optimal platform for industrial operations, boasting ample space for production, warehousing, and office requirements. With a modern construction and robust infrastructure, the building presents a solid foundation for efficiency and expansion.Excellent opportunity in the sought-after Foothill Corporate Centre. This property offers an optimal platform for industrial operations, boasting ample space for production, warehousing, and office requirements. With a modern construction and robust infrastructure, the building presents a solid foundation for efficiency and expansion.

View Listing

Brokers

Kirk Cole
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
19751 Descartes Manufacturing $20.40/Sqft/Year 29,715 Kirk Cole

Spaces for Sale in 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

19751 Descartes
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/05/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026
Lot size 1.5 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Kirk Cole
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 19751 Descartes
19751 Descartes
19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 29715 Sqft
Price $20.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2022 Reconveyance
01/26/2022 Substitution Tr
01/13/2022 Trust Deed
10/12/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/12/2018 Trust Deed
06/13/2016 Reconveyance
05/20/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/20/2016 Trust Deed
05/20/2016 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
05/20/2016 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,595
Market value $6,585,196

Special Assessments for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,585,196 1.0545 $68,595 +1.84%
2024-2025 $6,456,075 1.0561 $67,353 +2.41%
2023-2024 $6,329,486 1.0519 $65,767 +0.35%
2022-2023 $6,205,379 1.0818 $65,536 +6.93%
2021-2022 $5,886,599 1.0535 $61,289 -0.59%

Permits for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$633
-4.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,867
Median age 43.2
Average household income $209,290
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 4,734
Owner occupied units 82.5%
People per household (average) 2.72
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,016,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,062,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19751 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map