Orange County  »  9 Cameron Cir

9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Sale date 08/30/2012
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,100

Lot & Building Information for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Building sqft 1,796
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.147 i
Year built 1995
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (MF)

Other Property Data for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,923, the tax amount paid for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 is $6,099.

When was 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was last sold in 08/30/2012 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2012 $475,000
01/05/1996 $197,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/30/2012 Grant Deed
01/05/1996 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,100
Market value $584,923

Special Assessments for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $584,923 1.0545 $6,100 +1.84%
2024-2025 $573,454 1.0561 $5,989 +2.41%
2023-2024 $562,210 1.0519 $5,848 +0.24%
2022-2023 $551,187 1.0818 $5,834 +3.62%
2021-2022 $540,380 1.0535 $5,630 +0.91%

Permits for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,005,000
-21.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$627
-7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Ranch Elementary School 7 Public K-6 1,056 0.67
Guidepost Montessori Foothill Ranch NR Private K-6 36 0.80
Southern California Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.10
Fulbright Montessori Academy NR Private K 22 1.35
Heritage Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 9 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Cadence Park 7 Public K-8 924 2.85
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 17 3.07
Heritage Christian School-Lower NR Private PK-12 181 3.12
Beacon Park 8 Public K-8 1,035 3.66

Nearest high schools

Trabuco Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 2,579 2.47
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 17 3.07
Heritage Christian School-Lower NR Private PK-12 181 3.12
Saint Michael's Prep School NR Private 9-12 58 3.20

Neighbors for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 9 Cameron Circle, Foothill Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Embassy Pl, Foothill Ranch 2,154 01/06/2004 $490,000
7 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,308 01/31/2023
1 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,573 04/15/2005 $640,000
4 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,573 01/24/2022
15 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,573 09/01/2020
3 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,796 11/26/2019 $735,000
23 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,308 02/09/2009
9 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 2,184 02/10/2016
5 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,573 08/27/2024
19 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,308 08/28/1995 $177,500
11 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,796 08/11/2017
3 Embassy Pl, Foothill Ranch 2,154 08/31/1995 $210,000
12 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,796 04/19/2024
11 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,573 07/12/2024
1 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,796 03/19/2008 $585,000
8 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,796 05/02/2024 $1,310,000
10 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,573 07/28/2016 $662,000
17 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,796 08/02/2024
2 Cameron Cir, Foothill Ranch 1,796 02/19/2025
5 Kendall Pl, Foothill Ranch 1,573 12/11/2014