Orange County  »  22095 Forest Rim Cir

22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Sale date 07/29/2005
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,742

Lot & Building Information for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Building sqft 2,397
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1976
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (MDR)

Other Property Data for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630?

22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,397 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,031,286, the tax amount paid for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $10,813.

When was 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was last sold in 07/29/2005 for $755,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2005 $755,000
05/03/1991 $270,000
05/20/1989 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2024 Trust Deed
05/07/2019 Substitution Tr
08/06/2018 Withdrawal
01/22/2016 Rescission
10/01/2015 Lis Pendens
11/25/2014 NT Trustee Sale
08/28/2014 Notice Default
08/28/2014 Substitution Tr
07/29/2005 Deed
05/03/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,814
Current property tax $10,742
Market value $1,031,286

Special Assessments for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,031,286 1.0545 $10,814 +1.84%
2024-2025 $1,011,065 1.0561 $10,618 +2.41%
2023-2024 $991,241 1.0519 $10,368 +15.65%
2022-2023 $837,522 1.0818 $8,965 +4.21%
2021-2022 $821,100 1.0535 $8,603 -2.22%

Permits for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,275,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
0.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22095 Forest Rim Circle, Lake Forest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map