Orange County  »  23302 El Toro Rd

23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Current property tax $692

Lot & Building Information for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.598 i

Other Property Data for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

What is the assessed value of 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,736,553, the tax amount paid for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $28,090.

When was 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630 last sold?

23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was last sold in 04/18/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/1995 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,091
Current property tax $692
Market value $2,736,553

Special Assessments for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,736,553 1.0265 $28,091 +1.84%
2024-2025 $2,682,896 1.0281 $27,583 +2.42%
2023-2024 $2,630,291 1.0239 $26,932 +1.81%
2022-2023 $2,578,717 1.0258 $26,452 +2.03%
2021-2022 $2,528,154 1.0255 $25,926 +0.90%

Permits for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
-1.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 66,461
Median age 40
Average household income $155,556
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 23,242
Owner occupied units 68.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $882,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $780,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23302 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)