2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 07/26/2002
Sale price $477,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,439

Lot & Building Information for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 16,606
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.784

Other Property Data for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

How many square feet does 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 has a total of 16,606 square feet.

What is the market value of 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

The current market value is $3,717,884.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2002 $477,000
03/17/2000 $12,090
04/19/1990 $2,369,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/29/2005 Deed
07/26/2002 Deed
03/17/2000 Deed
04/19/1990 Deed
12/08/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,439
Market value $3,717,884

Special Assessments for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,717,884 1.007 $37,439 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,644,985 1.007 $36,705 +2.36%
2023-2024 $3,573,515 1.0035 $35,860 +2.00%
2022-2023 $3,503,447 1.0035 $35,157 +2.00%
2021-2022 $3,434,752 1.0035 $34,468 +1.04%

Permits for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mareblu Lane #100, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).