Orange County  »  14 Sugarbush

14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $1,265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,789

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 2,525
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1997
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Density (RL)

Other Property Data for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,369,276, the tax amount paid for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 is $13,788.

When was 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 was last sold in 05/27/2021 for $1,265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $1,265,000
07/05/2016 $890,000
12/12/1997 $307,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
05/27/2021 Grant Deed
03/15/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
02/28/2019 Trust Deed
08/27/2018 Trust Deed 09/01/2048
08/27/2018 Grant Deed
01/25/2017 Trust Deed 02/01/2047
01/13/2017 Reconveyance
07/21/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/05/2016 Trust Deed 06/23/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,789
Market value $1,369,276

Special Assessments for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,369,276 1.007 $13,789 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,342,428 1.007 $13,518 +2.36%
2023-2024 $1,316,106 1.0035 $13,207 +2.00%
2022-2023 $1,290,300 1.0035 $12,948 +31.79%
2021-2022 $979,096 1.0035 $9,825 +1.03%

Permits for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sugarbush, Aliso Viejo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools