Orange County  »  70 Hollyleaf

70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,956

Lot & Building Information for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 2,525
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Density (RL)

Other Property Data for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,095,009, the tax amount paid for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 is $11,026.

When was 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 last sold?

70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 was last sold in 05/22/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $925,000
12/20/2005 $975,000
11/25/2002 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2025 Grant Deed
05/22/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
01/12/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
01/12/2016 Grant Deed
07/31/2015 Trust Deed 08/01/2045
07/31/2015 Grant Deed
07/31/2015 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/22/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
12/20/2005 Deed
12/08/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,027
Current property tax $10,956
Market value $1,095,009

Special Assessments for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,095,009 1.007 $11,027 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,073,539 1.007 $10,811 +2.36%
2023-2024 $1,052,490 1.0035 $10,562 +2.00%
2022-2023 $1,031,853 1.0035 $10,355 +2.00%
2021-2022 $1,011,621 1.0035 $10,152 +1.04%

Permits for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Hollyleaf, Aliso Viejo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map