Orange County  »  31 Journey

31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,058

Lot & Building Information for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 21,046
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.192

Other Property Data for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

How many sq. ft. does 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 has a total of 21,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the market value of 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

The current market value is $3,978,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $3,900,000
07/16/1990 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2024 Agreement
Subordination
10/22/2024 Subordination
10/22/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/22/2024 Trust Deed
12/29/2023 Grant Deed
12/31/2018 Agreement
Subordination
12/31/2018 Agreement
Subordination
12/31/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/31/2018 Trust Deed
10/16/2018 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,058
Market value $3,978,000

Special Assessments for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,978,000 1.007 $40,058 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,900,000 1.007 $39,273 -22.00%
2023-2024 $5,017,471 1.0035 $50,350 +2.00%
2022-2023 $4,919,090 1.0035 $49,363 +2.00%
2021-2022 $4,822,638 1.0035 $48,395 +1.04%

Permits for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Journey #100, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)