Orange County  »  28022 LA Paz Rd

28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel
Zip code 92677
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Sale date 01/26/2022
Sale price $14,068,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,565

Lot & Building Information for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Building sqft 5,694
Building class Store
Acreage 0.902

Other Property Data for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

• • Improvements for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

How many sq. ft. does 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 has a total of 5,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,470.

What is the market value of 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677?

The current market value is $5,311,908.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2022 $14,068,000

Title Documents for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2022 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Access detailed property tax data for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,565
Market value $5,311,908

Special Assessments for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,311,908 1.0084 $53,565 +1.69%
2024-2025 $5,207,753 1.0115 $52,676 +2.17%
2023-2024 $5,105,641 1.0098 $51,557 +167.13%
2022-2023 $1,910,151 1.0104 $19,300 +1.96%
2021-2022 $1,872,698 1.0108 $18,929 +1.01%

Permits for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel

The complete history of permits filed for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/18/2023
06/28/2022
04/26/2022
04/14/2022
04/08/2022
04/01/2022
02/07/2022
01/24/2022
11/16/2021
Unlock the permit history for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel with a free account.
Sign up

Laguna Niguel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,271,250
5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$733
-1.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Niguel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Niguel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Niguel and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 64,139
Median age 47.6
Average household income $191,184
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 25,670
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,196,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28022 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).