Orange County  »  26651 Cabot Rd

26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, CA 92653 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills
Zip code 92653
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Sale date 09/15/2005
Sale price $3,252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,943

Lot & Building Information for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Building sqft 14,807
Building class Store
Acreage 0.845

Other Property Data for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

• • Improvements for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

How many sq. ft. does 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, CA 92653 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, CA 92653 has a total of 14,807 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the market value of 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, CA 92653?

The current market value is $4,573,153.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2005 $3,252,000
03/23/1992 $450,000
05/01/1990 $1,295,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2005 Deed
03/23/1992 Deed
05/01/1990 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, CA 92653. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,943
Market value $4,573,153

Special Assessments for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,573,153 1.0265 $46,943 +1.84%
2024-2025 $4,483,484 1.0281 $46,095 +2.42%
2023-2024 $4,395,573 1.0239 $45,006 +1.81%
2022-2023 $4,309,386 1.0258 $44,206 +20.61%
2021-2022 $3,574,007 1.0255 $36,651 +0.90%

Permits for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Laguna Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$659
-1.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,624
Median age 41.7
Average household income $186,253
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 10,547
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,050,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,094,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26651 Cabot Road #A, Laguna Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)