Orange County  »  92651  »  Arroyo Dr  »  1685 Arroyo Dr

1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach
Alternate address(es) 1765 Laguna Canyon Rd
Zip code 92651
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Sale date 08/05/2016
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,021

Lot & Building Information for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Building sqft 10,007
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.924 i

Other Property Data for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

• • Improvements for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 has a total of 10,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the market value of 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651?

The current market value is $986,494.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2016 $3,200,000

Title Documents for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2016 Grant Deed
08/05/2016 NT Termination
08/05/2016 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,021
Market value $986,494

Special Assessments for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $986,494 1.0158 $10,021 +2.00%
2024-2025 $967,151 1.0158 $9,824 +2.35%
2023-2024 $948,188 1.0123 $9,599 +1.91%
2022-2023 $929,597 1.0132 $9,419 +1.94%
2021-2022 $911,370 1.0137 $9,239 +1.05%

Permits for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Laguna Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,745,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,521
0.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,477
Median age 52
Average household income $242,232
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 11,141
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1685 Arroyo Drive, Laguna Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).