34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach |
| Alternate address(es) | 34235 Doheny Park Rd |
| Zip code | 92624 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Capistrano Beach |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
| Sale date | 09/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $4,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
| Building sqft | 7,320 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.257
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
- • Improvements for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
This Store (SCILSR) located at 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624 has a total of 7,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $566.
What is the market value of 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624?The current market value is $2,470,950.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 | $4,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,917 |
| Market value | $2,470,950 |
Special Assessments for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| Water capacity service | Register | (866) 427-4304 |
Assessment History for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,470,950 | 1.0084 | $24,917 | +1.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,422,500 | 1.0115 | $24,504 | +2.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,375,000 | 1.0098 | $23,983 | +393.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $481,340 | 1.0104 | $4,863 | +1.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $471,902 | 1.0108 | $4,770 | +1.01% |
Permits for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach
The complete history of permits filed for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,211 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $190,359 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,829 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,192,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,449,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AO (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34231 Doheny Park Road #A, Capistrano Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |