Orange County  »  3 Ritz Cove Dr

3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, CA 92629 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, CA 92629
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point
Zip code 92629
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 4.547 i
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

• • Improvements for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

What is the assessed value of 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, CA 92629 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $852,303, the tax amount paid for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, CA 92629 is $8,594.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, CA 92629. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,595
Current property tax $0
Market value $852,303

Special Assessments for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $852,303 1.0084 $8,595 +1.69%
2024-2025 $835,592 1.0115 $8,452 +2.17%
2023-2024 $819,208 1.0098 $8,272 +1.94%
2022-2023 $803,146 1.0104 $8,115 +1.96%
2021-2022 $787,399 1.0108 $7,959 +1.01%

Permits for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dana Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,762,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dana Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dana Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dana-Point and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ritz Cove Drive, Dana Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map