1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, CA 92629 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point |
| Alternate address(es) | 57 Brookview 59 Brookview 61 Brookview |
| Zip code | 92629 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
| Property tax | $163,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
| Building class | Multiple Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 8.431 |
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Multiple Family 22 Du/Ac (RMF 22) |
Other Property Data for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
- • Improvements for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
Assessed at $16,237,742, the tax amount paid for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, CA 92629 is $163,741.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, CA 92629. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $163,741 |
| Market value | $16,237,742 |
Special Assessments for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $16,237,742 | 1.0084 | $163,741 | +1.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $15,920,585 | 1.0115 | $161,037 | +2.09% |
| 2023-2024 | $15,620,662 | 1.0098 | $157,737 | +2.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $15,260,712 | 1.0104 | $154,194 | +1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $14,956,382 | 1.0108 | $151,179 | +0.93% |
Permits for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Dana Point residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dana Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dana Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Dana-Point and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Clearbrook Pass, Dana Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |