Orange County  »  4 Via Sueno

4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Sale date 04/23/1996
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,883

Lot & Building Information for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Building sqft 5,768
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1992
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low 4.5 Unit/Gross Acre (7. 0 Units/Net Acre) (RL-18)

Other Property Data for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673?

4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 was built in 1992 and has a total of 5,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,482,890, the tax amount paid for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 is $14,953.

When was 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 last sold?

4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673 was last sold in 05/09/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1996 $850,000
06/20/1990 $397,000
03/30/1990 $397,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2018 Grant Deed
11/20/2013 Grant Deed
11/20/2013 Grant Deed
04/23/1996 Deed
06/20/1990 Deed
03/30/1990 Deed
03/24/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,953
Current property tax $14,883
Market value $1,482,890

Special Assessments for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,482,890 1.0084 $14,953 +1.69%
2024-2025 $1,453,814 1.0115 $14,705 +2.17%
2023-2024 $1,425,308 1.0098 $14,393 +1.94%
2022-2023 $1,397,361 1.0104 $14,119 +1.96%
2021-2022 $1,369,962 1.0108 $13,848 +1.01%

Permits for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/14/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Via Sueno, San Clemente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.