33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano |
| Zip code | 92675 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
| Sale date | 09/08/1999 |
| Sale price | $1,080,000 |
| Property tax | $26,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
| Building sqft | 3,572 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 1.221 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family-20000 District (RSE-20000) |
Other Property Data for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
- • Improvements for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,572 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,543,405, the tax amount paid for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 is $26,064.
When was 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 last sold?33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 was last sold in 07/05/2006.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
Access detailed property tax data for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,065 |
| Market value | $2,543,405 |
Special Assessments for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,543,405 | 1.0248 | $26,065 | +1.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,493,535 | 1.0285 | $25,646 | +2.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,444,643 | 1.0278 | $25,126 | +1.82% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,396,709 | 1.0296 | $24,677 | +1.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,349,715 | 1.0309 | $24,223 | +0.90% |
Permits for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano
The complete history of permits filed for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
San Juan Capistrano residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Juan Capistrano so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Juan Capistrano and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Juan-Capistrano and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33762 Valle Road, San Juan Capistrano to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |