Orange County  »  34189 Pacific Coast Hwy

34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, CA 92629 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, CA 92629
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point
Zip code 92629
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Sale date 06/24/2015
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,630

Lot & Building Information for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Building sqft 6,875
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.466

Other Property Data for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

• • Improvements for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

How many sq. ft. does 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, CA 92629 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, CA 92629 has a total of 6,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $523.

What is the market value of 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, CA 92629?

The current market value is $4,326,660.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2015 $3,600,000
04/13/2006 $3,200,000
04/29/1997 $437,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/30/2019 Request Notice
08/30/2019 Subdn Agreement
08/30/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/08/2015 Agreement
Assignment
07/08/2015 Subdn Agreement
07/08/2015 Request Notice
07/08/2015 Asgt Trust Deed
07/08/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/24/2015 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Access detailed property tax data for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, CA 92629. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,630
Market value $4,326,660

Special Assessments for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167
Water capacity service (866) 427-4304

Assessment History for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,326,660 1.0084 $43,630 +1.69%
2024-2025 $4,241,824 1.0115 $42,906 +2.17%
2023-2024 $4,158,651 1.0098 $41,994 +1.94%
2022-2023 $4,077,109 1.0104 $41,195 +1.96%
2021-2022 $3,997,166 1.0108 $40,403 +1.01%

Permits for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point

The complete history of permits filed for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dana Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,000,000
14.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,048
8.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dana Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dana Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dana-Point and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,579
Median age 48
Average household income $201,732
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 11,031
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,544,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34189 Pacific Coast Highway #201, Dana Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).