Orange County  »  2 Calle Del Apice

2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente
Zip code 92672
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Sale date 09/21/1994
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,156

Lot & Building Information for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Building sqft 3,415
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.304
Year built 1995
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Rancho San Clemente Specific Plan (RSCSP)

Other Property Data for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672?

2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,415 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $716,631, the tax amount paid for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672 is $7,226.

When was 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672 last sold?

2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672 was last sold in 03/10/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/1994 $105,000

Title Documents for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2020 Grant Deed
03/10/2020 Grant Deed
07/22/2013 Request Notice
07/22/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
09/21/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, CA 92672. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,227
Current property tax $7,156
Market value $716,631

Special Assessments for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $716,631 1.0084 $7,227 +1.69%
2024-2025 $702,580 1.0115 $7,107 +2.17%
2023-2024 $688,804 1.0098 $6,956 +1.94%
2022-2023 $675,299 1.0104 $6,823 +1.96%
2021-2022 $662,058 1.0108 $6,692 +1.01%

Permits for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Calle Del Apice, San Clemente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map