Orange County  »  208 W Avenida Alessandro

208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente
Zip code 92672
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Sale date 05/14/2015
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,046

Lot & Building Information for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Building sqft 1,763
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low 4.5 Unit/Gross Acre (7. 0 Units/Net Acre) (RL(CZ))

Other Property Data for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672?

208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,763 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,796,593, the tax amount paid for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672 is $18,116.

When was 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672 last sold?

208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672 was last sold in 04/22/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2015 $1,475,000
05/21/2008 $1,455,000
12/02/2005 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2025 Grant Deed
07/08/2020 Trust Deed
07/08/2020 Grant Deed
03/24/2020 Trust Deed
09/04/2015 Trust Deed 10/01/2045
05/14/2015 Trust Deed 06/01/2045
05/14/2015 Grant Deed
05/14/2015 SPCL Power Atty
05/21/2008 Deed
05/21/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, CA 92672. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,117
Current property tax $18,046
Market value $1,796,593

Special Assessments for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,796,593 1.0084 $18,117 +1.69%
2024-2025 $1,761,366 1.0115 $17,816 +2.17%
2023-2024 $1,726,830 1.0098 $17,438 +1.94%
2022-2023 $1,692,971 1.0104 $17,106 +1.96%
2021-2022 $1,659,776 1.0108 $16,777 +1.01%

Permits for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/03/2019
10/11/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 West Avenida Alessandro, San Clemente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.